CAYMAN FOOD AWARDS 2016 NOMINEES

  1. Best Happy Hour
    • Abacus
    • Agua
    • Anchor & Den
    • Blue Cilantro
    • George Town Yacht Club
    • Grand Old House
    • Guy Harvey's Restaurant & Bar
    • Rackam's Waterfront Bar & Grill
    • The Tasting Room & Wine Cellar
    • The Wharf

  2. Best Wine Experience
    • Blue by Eric Ripert
    • Blue Cilantro
    • The Brasserie
    • Calypso Grill
    • Copper Falls Steakhouse Falls
    • Grand Old House
    • Luca
    • Ristorante Pappagallo
    • Ragazzi
    • Seven
    • The Tasting Room & Wine Cellar
    • West Indies Wine Company

  3. Best Brunch
    • Anchor & Den
    • Blue Cilantro
    • Luca
    • Seven

  4. Best Local Cuisine
    • The Brasserie
    • Chin's Jerk
    • Cimboco
    • Da Fish Shack
    • Di Kit-Chin
    • Kirk Market
    • MacDonalds
    • Smokies
    • Smokin Bros

  5. Best Signature Dish
    • Agave Grill
    • Agua
    • The Brasserie
    • Bread & Chocolate
    • Calypso Grill
    • Casa 43
    • Catch Restaurant & Lounge
    • Full of Beans
    • George Town Yatch Club
    • Icoa
    • Lobster Pot
    • Morgan’s Seafood Restaurant
    • Ristorante Pappagallo
    • Southern Spice
    • Sunshine Grill
    • Tukka

  6. Best Dessert
    • The Brasserie
    • Brooklyn Pasta & Pizza
    • Calypso Grill
    • Catch
    • Copper Falls Steakhouse Falls
    • Le Bistro
    • Ristorante Pappagallo
    • Ragazzi
    • Treats

  7. Best Ambiance
    • Agua
    • Anchor & Den
    • Blue Cilantro
    • The Brasserie
    • Calypso Grill
    • Casa 43
    • Catch Restaurant & Lounge
    • Copper Falls Steakhouse Falls
    • Grand Old House
    • Lobster Pot
    • Luca
    • Macabuca Bar & Grill
    • Morgan’s Seafood Restaurant
    • Ristorante Pappagallo
    • Seven
    • Taikun
    • The Tasting Room & Wine Cellar
    • The Wharf

  8. Best Cheap Eats
    • Casa 43
    • Chicken Chicken
    • Di Kit-Chin
    • Fidel Murphy's
    • Full of Beans
    • Island Naturals Cafe
    • Kirk Market
    • Paperman’s Coffeehouse’s
    • PD's Pub
    • Red Bay Jerk
    • Smokies
    • Smoking Bros
    • Southern Spice

  9. Best Hidden Gem
    • Casa 43
    • Icoa
    • Island Naturals
    • Macabuca
    • Smokies
    • Sunshine Suites
    • The Tasting Room & Wine Cellar

  10. Outstanding Service
    • Agua
    • Blue by Eric Ripert
    • Blue Cilantro
    • The Brasserie
    • Bread & Chocolate
    • Casa 43
    • Catch
    • Copper Falls Steakhouse Falls
    • Edoardo's
    • Grand Old House
    • Le Bistro
    • Luca
    • Morgan’s Seafood Restaurant
    • Ristorante Pappagallo
    • Ragazzi
    • Seven
    • The Tasting Room & Wine Cellar

  11. Chef of the Year
    • Agua
    • Blue by Eric Ripert
    • Blue Cilantro
    • The Brasserie
    • Calypso Grill
    • Catch
    • Copper Falls Steakhouse Falls
    • Icoa
    • Macabuca
    • Ristorante Pappagallo
    • Tukka
  12. Restaurant of the Year
    • Agua
    • Blue by Eric Ripert
    • Blue Cilantro
    • The Brasserie
    • Calypso Grill
    • Catch
    • Copper Falls Steakhouse Falls
    • Luca
    • Morgan’s Seafood Restaurant
    • Ristorante Pappagallo

  13. Sister Island Restaurant of the Year
    • Le Soleil d'Or

  14. The Best Dressed Chicken Lifetime Achievement Award
    • Kirk Market

  15. Chairman Award