TABLES

Manning Cup Points Standings

Group A

Teams P        W L D      GD GF           GA PTS
Hydel High 9       7      1      1 16    18    2 22
Calabar High 9      6       2 1     7      12 5      19
Ascot High 9      5     2 2    1    6 5      17
Jonathan Grant   9      2     5    2 -4    6    10    8
Edith Dalton James 9         2      5      2 -5      5      10      8
STATHS 9      0     7     2 -15     3      18      2

Group B

Teams P      W      L D      GD    GF GA      PTS
Excelsior High 8      6      1 1   8     12 4      19
Norman Manley   8      5     1      2 11       17    6 17
St Jago High    8      5      2   1      8      17 9      16
Cumberland High 8      2      5 1      -6     9 15      7
Waterford High 8      1      5 2       -10     5 15     5
Haile Selassie High 8      1 6     1    -11 4      15     4

Group C

Teams P     W L D GD GF      GA  PTS
Wolmer’s Boys 8 7 0 1 35 37    2 22
St Catherine High   8      6      2    0      9 15    6      18
Denham Town High 8       5    2 1          11      19 8      16
Papine High  8        1      5      2 -18      3     21   5
Kingston Technical 8       1      5    2 -19      5      24     5
Clan Carthy High 8        0      6     2 -18      6      24      2

Group D

Teams P W      L      D GD      GF      GA      PTS
St George’s College 8    5      1       2 16     26      10      17
Camperdown High 8        5     1      2 15     23     8     17
Charlie Smith High 8        5    1      2 14    23      9    17
Vauxhall   8      1      4    3 12      6      18     6
Oberlin High 8      1      4      3 -16     12    28    6
Donald Quarrie High  8    0      6      2      -17      1      18     2

Group E

Teams      P          W  L      D      GD      GF      GA      PTS
Jamaica College 8     8     0    0     36     39      3     24
Bridgeport High    9     6     2     1      17     27     10      19
Jose Marti Technical 8    6   1    1     11    21      10      19
St Andrew College   7     2     5    0     -11   6      17   6
Ardenne High 8     1     7     0      -19   5      24   3
Tivoli High    8    0      8   0   -34   5      39      0

Group F

Teams P      W     L      D      GD      GF      GA      PTS
Kingston College 6     4      1      1      19     21     2     13
Spanish Town 5    3     1     1      5      8      3      10
Greater Portmore 6     2     1      3     0      4      4      9
Eltham 6     1     3     2    0      7     7     5
Penwood High 5   0    4     1      -24      2     26      1

Group G

Teams P      W     L      D      GD      GF      GA      PTS
Holy Trinity High 9     8     0    1     21    27     6      25
Trench Town High 9     6     3     0      12      21      9      18
Innswood High 7      4      1      2      15      19      4      14
St Mary’s College 6     2      4      0      -3     4      7     6
Meadowbrook 8    1     5      2      -11     8      19    5
Campion College 9      0      8      1      -34     5      39   1

2013 daCosta Cup Point's Standings

Zone A                 P  
  W     D     L     GF     GA     GD     P
 St James High            6     5    0     1      18     2       16     15
Cornwall College        
7     5     0     2     18      3       15     15
Green Pond           
6     5    0     1     17       5        12     15
+Maldon High          6    
1     0    5     4      21      -17    3
+Anchovy             7    0    
0     7     1     27      -26     0

 

Zone B
 P     W     D     L     GF     GA     GD     P
Green Island High     
7    4    2    1      15    4       11     14
Frome Technical        
7     4     1    2     13      7      6    13
Rusea's High             6  
3   3    0      9       4      5     12
+Cambridge High       
6    1    1    4     7       17       -10     4
+Irwin High           
6     0    1   5     2      15       -13    1

 

Zone C                
P     W     D     L     GF     GA     GD     P
*Muschett High        7   5    0     2      10      5       5     15
Spot Valley High          6    
3     3    0     11      1        10    12
William Knibb Memorial
6    3     1     2      10      7        3     10
+Herbert Morrison         
7     2    1   4      4       7     -3     7
+Holland High         6   
0     1    5      0      15       -15     1

 

Zone D                 P     W     D     L     GF     GA     GD    P
Grange Hill 6    5   0     1      12       5       7     15
Godfrey Stewart        6     4    1     1     13      6        7     13
Mannings School         5     2     1 2    11      3       8     7
+Black River High          7     1    3     3      6       8       -2     6
+Knockalva Technical     6     0     1     5     1     21       -20     1
Little London          
3     0     0   3      0     11     -11     0

 

Zone E              
  P     W     D     L     GF     GA     GD     P
*STETHS           8   6    
2     0      36       4        32     0
*Munro College        
8     6    2    0      27       2        25     20
Maggotty High      8   
3     2     3     9     19      -10     11
Lacovia High             
8    2     2     4       9      16        -7    8
+Newell High          
8    2     1     5      8      18      -10 7
+Balaclava High       
8    0     1     7    1      31       -29     1

 

Zone F             
   P     W     D     L     GF     GA     GD     P
**Manchester High      8   
 7     1     0     16     1        15     22
Bellefield High         
8   4   1   3      10      7       3     13
BB Coke High        
8     3    2     3      7      4        3     10
Mile Gully High        
8    2   3     3   3     5        -2    9
Cross Keys High     
8    2    1     5      5      12      -7   7
+DeCarteret College   
8    1    2    5      3      15        -12    5

 

Zone G               
 P     W     D     L     GF     GA     GD     P
Christiana            6    
5     1    0     14     3        11     16
Holmwood Tech       6  
3   2   1    13    5      8     11
Spalding              
6   2     3     1      11     9       2     9
+Knox College       
6    1    1     4      4       14       -10    4
+Alston High          
6     0     1    5      4       15        -11   1

 

Zone H                 P  
  W     D     L     GF     GA     GD     P
**Clarendon College     7     7    
0     0      21       2       19   21
Lennon High           
5    2    1    2      6       2        4     7
Edwin Allen             6     2    
1     3       6       8       -2     7
Thompson Town      
5    2     1     2       6       7        -1     7
+Claude McKay      
7 0    1   6       4     24        -20    1

 

Zone I              
  P     W     D     L     GF     GA    GD     P
*Marcus Garvey High      7    
7 0    0    23     4        19   21
*Cedric Titus High    
7     6     0     1     21       1       20    18
York Castle High        
8    3     2     3     8       15        -7     11
Browns Town High  
8     2     1    5    6       16      -10    7
+Steer Town High      
8    1    2     5     8       17     -9    5
+Ocho Rios High       
  8     1     1     45      5       18       -13     4

 

Zone J                 P   
 W     D     L     GF     GA     GD     P
St Mary Technical          8   
5     3     0     20       7        13     18
Brimmervale High        8    5     2     1      21     4      17    17
St Mary High          
8   3    3     2       8       5        3     12
+Oracabessa High      
8    2     4     2      11       14      -3     10
+Islington High       
8    2   0    6      5     23      -18    6
+Iona High            
 8    0     2     6      3       15        -12    2

 

Zone K
               P     W     D     L     GF     GA     GD     P
Dinthill Technical    
6     4     1   1    5       1        4     13
Ewarton High         
7   3    2    2     8      5       3   11
Tacky High           
7     2   2   3      5      6       -1     8
Bog Walk High          6    
2     2     2     3      5        -2    8
+Charlemont High        
6     0     3     3     3       8        -5   3

 

Zone L               
 P     W     D     L     GF     GA     GD     P
*Port Antonio High      6   
5    1   0      12     3      9    16
Happy Grove             6     4    
0     2      15   5       10     12
Titchfield High         6    
3     0     3     8       7       1   9
+Annotto Bay            
7     2     1   4     9       16      -7   7
+Fair Prospect        
7    1    0    6     5    18    -13   i3

 

Zone M
               P     W     D     L     GF     GA     GD     P
Maceo               
6     3   2   1 10    2      8   11
Glenmuir High         7     3     1    1      5      1       4     10
Denbigh High            
5    1   1   3   2       10        -8     4
Bustamante High       
4    1    0    3      4       8        -4     3

 

Zone N              
  P     W     D     L     GF     GA    GD     P
Central High            
7    3    3     1     12      3     9     12
Kemps Hill High        
5    3     2    0      11    3      8   11
Vere Technical        6    3    1     2      7       5        2     10
+Old Harbour High     
7     1     2     4      3      13       -10     5
Foga Road High       5     0     2     3     0      10       -10    2

 

Zone O              
  P     W     D     L     GF     GA     GD     P
*Paul Bogle High        
8     6     1   1    20       6     14    19
St Thomas Technical     
8     4    1     1     12      6      6    15
Morant Bay High        
8     3     3    2     11      10        1     12
Seaforth High              8    3     1    4     8       10     -2     10
Yallahs High           
8    2    3    3    7       9       -2     9
+Robert Lightbourne     
8     0     1     7     8       25        -17     1

 

KEY:  
* Qualified for I-Zone
**
Clinched Ben Francis KO Place
@
Best third place teams
+ Eliminated from I-Zone consideration

 

Red Stripe Premier League Points Standings

Teams
P
W D L GF GA GD  PTS 
Humble Lion 4 3     0        1     5    1         4   
Montego Bay United
4    2    1     1     5   3               2   
Waterhouse
4      2     1     1    3      1     2          
 August Town 4       
1    3     0    3   2       1    6
 Tivoli Gardens   
4    1   
3   0     3     2         1     6
Cavalier SC    
4     2     0    2    2     3     -1     6
Arnett Gardens   
4     1    2    1     7     5     2    5
Rivoli United
4    1     2     1   2     2    0 5
Boys’ Town  
4     1    2   1     4    -1     5    5
Harbour View
4     1     1     3     2     4     -2     4
Sporting Central Aca
4    1     0    3     3     6    1     3
Portmore United
4     0     1    3     0     4     -4    1