Latest News

Kaliese through to 400m hurdles final

Monday, August 06, 2012 | 2:25 PM    

Print this page Email A Friend!


KINGSTON, Jamaica - Kaliese Spencer ran 54.20 to finish second in heat 2 of the women's 400m hurdles. The race was won by American Lashinda Demusin 54.08. Perri Shakes-Drayton of Britain was third in 55.19

RankLaneAthleteReac. TTime

14 DEMUS Lashinda0.1754.08Q
23 SPENCER Kaliese0.21154.2Q
36 SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri0.1955.19

45 YAROSHCHUK Hanna0.20955.51

57 DAVYDOVA Irina0.22755.86

62 PETERSEN Sara0.17456.21

78 JESIEN Anna0.23156.28

81 WELLS Sarah-Lynn0.15256.71

Like our Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/jamaicaobserver

Follow us on Twitter https://twitter.com/JamaicaObserver

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Poll

Should the next Police Commissioner be recruited from overseas?
Yes
No


View Results »


ADVERTISEMENT

Today's Cartoon

Click image to view full size editorial cartoon
ADVERTISEMENT