Click here to print page

Sport Diary — Novenber 23

Thursday, November 23, 2017

FRIDAY, November 24

ISSA Western Conference boys' basketball

Muschett vs Cornwall College — Muschett

Herbert Morrison vs Rhodes Hall — Herbert Morrison

 

ISSA Rural Area Under-14 football second round

Cornwall College vs Anchovy — Cornwall College 3:00 pm

 

ISSA Rural Area Under-16 football second round

Herbert Morrison vs Irwin — Herbert Morrison

Petersfield vs Holland High — Petersfield

Anchovy vs Frome Technical

Cedric Titus vs Green Pond

 

SATURDAY, November 25

ISSA Western Conference boys' basketball

William Knibb vs Holland — William Knibb

Spot Valley vs York Castle U-19 — MoBay Cricket Club 2:30 pm

St James High vs York Castle Under-16 — Cricket Club 4:00 pm

 

Trelawny FA Victor Wright KO

Spicy Hill vs Rio Bueno — Georgia 3:00 pm

Falmouth United vs Friendship —EWYC 3:00 pm

 

SUNDAY, November 26

Trelawny FA Victor Wright KO

Salt Marsh United vs Invaders — Davis Pen 3:00 pm

Duanvale FC vs Invaders FC — Duanvale 3:00 pm

 

MONDAY, November 27

ISSA Western Conference boys' basketball

Rhodes Hall vs Cornwall College Under -19 — Green Pond 2:30 pm

Green Pond vs Cornwall College-Under -16 — Green Pond 4:00 pm

William Knibb vs Muschett — William Knibb

 

ISSA Rural Area Under-14 football second round

Rusea's High vs Manning's — Rusea's 3:00 pm

William Knibb vs St James — William Knibb 3:00 pm

 

ISSA Rural Area Under -16 football second round

Grange Hill vs St Mary Technical —Belle Isle

 

TUESDAY, November 28

ISSA Western Conference boys' basketball

Spot Valley vs Herbert Morrison Under -19 — Cricket Club 2:30 pm

St James High vs Herbert Morrison Under -16 — Cricket Club 4:00 pm

York Castle vs Holland High — York Castle

 

WEDNESDAY, November 29

ISSA Western Conference boys' basketball

William Knibb vs Cornwall College — William Knibb

Spot Valley vs Green Pond Under-19 — Cricket Club 2:30 pm

St James High vs Rhodes Hall Under -16 — Cricket Club 4:00 pm