Sport

Foster Hylton crashes out of 100m hurdles

Monday, August 06, 2012 | 4:52 AM    

Print this page Email A Friend!


KINGSTON, Jamaica - Brigitte Foster Hylton ended her heats in tears after she hit a hurdle in her heats ending up out of the competition.

American Lolo Jones won the heat

RankLaneAthleteReac. TTime
14 JONES Lolo0.19112.68
23 GEORGE Phylicia0.1812.83
39 CARAVELLI Marzia0.16413.01
46 KONDAKOVA Yuliya0.17513.1
58 SUN Yawei0.15513.26
61 ZBAREN Noemi0.18513.33
72 FOSTER-HYLTON Brigitte0.14713.98
87 AHOUANWANOU Odile0.17414.76
95 MARTINA Bibiana0.19216.18

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Poll

Do you think an increase in JUTC bus fares is justified at this time?
Yes
No


View Results »


ADVERTISEMENT

Today's Cartoon

Click image to view full size editorial cartoon
ADVERTISEMENT