Sport

Williams fifth in 100m hurdles heats

Monday, August 06, 2012 | 4:46 AM    

Print this page Email A Friend!


KINGSTON, Jamaica — Jamaica's Shermaine Williams finished fifth in her 100m hurdles heats this morning. Kelley Wells of the US won the race.

The first three finishers automatically progress to the semi final.

RankLaneAthleteReac. TTime
17 WELLS Kellie0.14412.69
25 DEKTYAREVA Tatyana0.16812.87
33 SKROBAKOVA Lucie0.17213.01
41 ROLEDER Cindy0.15313.06
56 WILLIAMS Shermaine0.16413.07
68 FLOREZ Lina0.1613.17
74 IVONINSKAYA Natalya0.13213.48
82 KOALA Marthe0.15813.91

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Poll

Do you think an increase in JUTC bus fares is justified at this time?
Yes
No


View Results »


ADVERTISEMENT

Today's Cartoon

Click image to view full size editorial cartoon
ADVERTISEMENT