Sports

SW ISAAC HENRY INVITATIONAL RESULTS

Saturday, February 23, 2019

Print this page Email A Friend!


Event 1 Girls' 400-metre Hurdles Open
1 Graham, Lashanna Edwin Allen 59.90
2 Knight, kwanda Holmwood 1:00.84 3
3 Brown, Britney The Queen's 1:03.73

Event 2 Boys' 15-16 400-metre Hurdles Class 2
1 Bembridge, Jeremy Tarrant High 54.79
2 Uter, Shemar Wolmer's Boys' 55.16
3 Fullerton, Javel Calabar High 55.36

Event 4 Men's 400-metre Hurdles Open
1 McKenzie, Eric UTech 53.44
2 Alexis, Kern UWI Mona 53.72
3 Levy, Oshaine UWI Mona 54.54

Event 5 Women's 2,000-metre Steeplechase Open
1 Mannings, Jameaka St Jago 7:20.18
2 Ingram, Aneisha Edwin Allen 7:34.02
3 Campbell, Jodiann Hydel High 7:35.37

Event 6 Men's 2,000-metre Steeplechase Open
1 Campbell, Fabian Jamaica College 6:16.89
2 Stewart, Detroy Jamaica College 6:18.39
3 Smith, Shawn Jamaica College 6:24.22

Event 7 Girls' 13-14 400-metre Class 3
1 McAnnuff, Oneika Hydel High 56.79
2 Dryden, Jhenelle Edwin Allen 58.16
3 Haisley, Mickalia Immaculate 58.18

Event 8 Girls' 15-16 400-metre Class 2
1 Nelson, Dorian Excelsior 56.99
2 Dyer, Daena Hydel High 57.43
3 Francis, Jaden Falcon Athletics 57.95

Event 9 Girls' 17-18 400-metre Class 1
1 Josephs, Janielle St Andrew 56.15
2 Allen, Annakay St Catherine 56.51
3 Martin, Jada Hydel High 56.87

Event 10 Boys' 9-13 400-metre Class 3
1 Malcolm, Matthew Jamaica College 52.29
2 Taylor, Alex St Jago 52.50
3 Smith, Shadane Calabar High 52.75

Event 11 Boys' 14-15 400-metre Class 2
1 Dacres, Tariq Jamaica College 49.38
2 Brown, Jayden Kingston College 49.86
3 Bembridge, Jeremy Tarrant High 49.94

Event 12 Boys' 16-18 400-metre Class 1
1Whitehorne, Evaldo Calabar High 48.18
2 Francis, Demar Excelsior 48.65
3 Murray, Karim Kingston College 48.77

Event 13 Girls' 9-12 70 metre-Hurdles Class 4
1 Allwood, Jerese St Catherine 11.29 -4.4
2 Deeble, Kadina The Queen's 11.50 -1.4
3 James, Ishna Edwin Allen 11.51 -3.4

Event 14 Girls' 13-14 80-metre Hurdles Class 3
1 Shaw, Chrystal The Queen's 11.65 -0.9
2 Hill, Kerrica Hydel High 11.88 -4.1
3 Myers, Shania Hydel High 12.01 -4.9

Event 15 Girls' 15-16 100-metre Hurdles Class 2
1 Matthews, Gabrielle The Queen's 14.15 -4.0
2 Wilson, Oneika Hydel High 14.15 -1.9
3 Williams, Velecia Hydel High 14.36 -4.4

Event 16 Boys' 9-13 100-metre Hurdles Class 3
1 Wray, Amontae Kingston College 13.77 -3.6
2 Gray, Rajohn Kingston College 14.02 -3.8
3 Prince, Damario St Jago 14.52 -3.0

Event 17 Boys' 14-15 110-metre Hurdles Class 2
1 Vascinna, Vashaun St Jago 13.58 -2.9
2 Granville, Jahvel St Jago 13.89 -2.8
3 Campbell, Jerome Calabar High 14.12 -1.8

Event 18 Boys' 16-18 110-metre Hurdles Class 1
1 Cargill, Akeem Kingston College 13.80 -0.3
2 Pinnock, Wayne Kingston College 14.07 -3.0
3 Simmonds, Clinton Kingston College 14.56 -0.3

Event 21 Women's 400-metre Invitational
1 Strachan, Anthonique MVP 55.09
2 Crooks, Vanessa Unattached 55.40
3 Curtis, Samantha Unattached 56.38

Event 22 Men's 400-metre Invitational
1 Weller, Demar UWI Mona 47.61
2 Brown, Shakeel UWI Mona 48.06
3 James-King, Malik UTech 48.41

Event 23 Men's 200-metre Invitational
1 Anderson, Kenroy Racers 21.19 -2.2
2 Bentley, Michael MVP 21.38 -0.3
3 Baker, Devaughn UTech 21.48 -0.3

Event 26 Boys' 16-18 Long Jump Class 1
1 Coke, Shakwon Kingston College 7.38m 3.4
2 Gordon, Louis Kingston College 7.04m 3.5
3 Johnson, Tyrell Calabar High

Event 27 Boys' 14-15 Long Jump Class 2
1 Turner, Jordan Calabar High 7.55m 4.1
2 Cox, Jaheim Kingston College 7.31m 2.4
3 Nkrumie, Bouwahjgie Kingston College 7.16m 5.5

Event 28 Boys' 9-13 Long Jump Class 3
1 Thomas, Javar Calabar High 6.34m 2.4
2 Willis, Anthony Kingston College 6.26m 0.7
3 Seaton, Christopher Kingston College 6.22m 2.3

Event 29 Girls' 17-18 Long Jump Class 1
1 Brown, Lotavia Edwin Allen 6.00m 4.3
2 Phipps, Rhianna Hydel High 5.79m 3.0
3 Ashley, Annia Edwin Allen 5.73m 2.4

Event 30 Girls' 15-16 Long Jump Class 2
1 Foreman, Shantae Excelsior 5.83m 1.8
2Chambers, Paula-Ann Edwin Allen 5.78m 5.0
3 Williams, Velecia Hydel High 5.55m 2.2

Event 31 Girls' 13-14 Long Jump Class 3
1 Cole, Serena Edwin Allen 6.17m
2 Lowe, Onanda Immaculate 5.47m
2 Watt, Brianna Edwin Allen 5.47m

Event 32 Boys' 16-18 High Jump Class 1
1 Clarke, Ricardo Calabar High 2.05m
2 Ropper, Kadane Kingston Col 2.00m
3 Betton, Andrew Calabar High 1.95m

Event 33 Boys' 14-15 High Jump Class 2
1 Vitalis, Khalian Kingston College 1.85m
2 Byam, Blaine Kingston College J1.85m
3 Wheatley, Tyrique Wolmer's Boys' 1.80m

Event 35 Girls' 13-14 High Jump Class 3
1 Pinnock, Jo-Anna St Andrew 1.65m
2 Bailey, Kahdijah Hydel High 1.60m
3 Grant, Brishawn Holmwood 1.55m

Event 36 Girls' 13-14 High Jump Class 2
1 Lindsay, Aaliyah Alpha 1.65m
2 Hinds, Daniel Excelsior 1.60m
3 Brown, Danielle Edwin Allen 1.55m

Event 37 Boys' 16-18 Shot Put Class 1
1 Graham, Cobe Calabar High 18.03m
2 Chang, Kai Calabar High 17.01m
3 Cockett, Nemoy Kingston Col 15.87m

Event 38 Boys' 14-15 Shot Put Class 2
1 Simmonds, Denzs Calabar High 17.07m
2 young, Christopher Edwin Allen 16.81m
3 Lawrence, Kobe Calabar High 15.50m

Event 39 Girls' 17-18 Shot Put Class 1
1 Sloley, Danielle Immaculate 12.44m
2 #1854 Hudson, Shaday Holmwood 11.82m
3 #1875 Williams, Shakera Holmwood 11.57m

Event 40 Girls' 15-16 Shot Put Class 2
1 Edwards, Monifa Edwin Allen 13.82m
2 Whyte, Aaliyah Wolmer's Girls 12.64m
3 Gordon, Jheanelle Alpha 12.28m

Event 41 Men's Javelin Throw Open
1 Graham, Elvis Unattached 62.44m
2 Bromfield, Tajay Jamaica College 57.97m
3 Foote, Delton UTech 57.66m

Event 42 Women's Javelin Throw Open
1 Dunkley, Sanola UTech 40.84m
2 Galloway, Latavia St Jago 36.16m
3 Sterling, Dahlia UWI Mona 34.51m

Event 43 Girls' 16-18 100-metre Hurdles Class 1
1 Anderson, Britany Camperdown 14.21 -4.1
2 Campbell, Joda Hydel High 14.81 -4.1
3 Black, Antonette Edwin Allen 14.84 -3.3

Event 46 Girls' 17-18 High Jump Class 1
1 Hylton, Romona Camperdown girls 1.75m
2 Distin, Lamara Hydel High 1.70m
2 Jones, Kaliah Excelsior 1.70m

Event 47 Girls' 10-18 1,500-metre Open
1 Henry, Nekeisha St Jago 4:56.07
2 Douglas, Serena St Catherine 4:56.53
3 Bernadin, Rebecca St Jago 5:00.54

Event 48 Boys' 12-14 1,500-metre Open
1 Blake, J'Voughnn Jamaica College 4:04.24
2 Davis, Omarion Jamaica College 4:08.15
3 Hinds, Tafar-Hi St Jago 4:08.28

Event 50 Girls' 10-18 High Jump Class 4
1 Anderson, Tori-Ann St Jago Girls 1.60m
2 Choy, Lori Immaculate 1.55m
3 Butrell, Natassia Hydel High 1.45m

Event 51 Boys' 10-18 Pole Vault Open
1 Shurland, Andwele Kingston College 3.90m
2 Williams, Chadrick Kingston College 3.30m
3 Beecher, Michael Jamaica College 2.90m

Event 52 Girls' 10-12 200-metre Dash Class 4
1 Armstrong, Jounee Immaculate 25.50
2 Kentish, Amoi Alpha 26.20 -0.9
3 Gowe, Taeifa Hydel High 26.30

Event 53 Girls' 13-14 200-metre Dash Class 3
1 Reid, Alana Hydel High 25.02 -2.6
2 Ockley, Dejanea Clarendon 25.20 -2.6
3 McAnnuff, Oneika Hydel High 25.35 -4.5

Event 54 Girls' 15-16 200-metre Dash Class 2
1 Davis, Kevona Edwin Allen 24.06 -2.5
2 Matthews, Gabrielle The Queens 24.96 -1.9
3 Graham, Iana-Michovani Wolmer's Girls 25.33 -1.4

Event 55 Girls' 17-19 200-metre Dash Class 1
1 Wallace, Kishawna Holmwood 24.46 -1.9
2 Freeman, Daszay The Queen's 24.55 -1.2
3 Josephs, Janielle St Andrew 24.99 -4.1

Event 56 Boys' 12-13 200-metre Dash Class 3
1 Scott, Christopher Jamaica College 22.78 -3.5
2 Downer, Dwight Jamaica College 23.12 -2.3
3 Miller, Damor Excelsior 23.88 -3.5

Event 57 Girls' 10-12 Long Jump Class 4
1 Armstrong, Jounee Immaculate 5.77m +0.0
2 Lewis, Doniellia Edwin Allen 5.34m -0.2
3 Knight, Julissia Holmwood 5.11m -0.1

Event 60 Women's 200-metre Dash Open Invitational
1 James, Tiffany MICO 23.99 -2.3
2 Nanda, Srabani MVP 24.26
3 Dallas, Kedisha MVP 24.48 -2.3

Event 61 Boys' 14-15 200-metre Dash Class 2
1 Vascinna, Vashaun St Jago 21.75 -0.5
2 Bennett, Jalan Camperdown 22.65 -3.8
3 Kerr, Adrian Kingston College 22.66 +0.0

Event 62 Boys' 16-18 200-metre Dash Class 1
1 Thomas, Javari St Jago 21.65 -2.9
2 Robertson, Ryiem Jamaica College 21.95 -1.9
3 Agenor, Emmanuel St Jago 22.14 -0.2

Event 65 Boys' 16-18 Discus Throw Class 1
1 Chang, Kai Calabar High 56.36m
2 Robinson, Travis Jamaica College 51.56m
3 Dillion, Zachery Calabar High 49.49m

Event 66 Girls' 16-18 Discus Throw Class 2
1 Simpson, Roxene Clarendon 42.01m
2 Davis-Edwards, Kayla St Jago 40.51m
3 Brown, Kadine Edwin Allen 40.00m

Event 67 Girls' 17-18 Discus Throw Class 1
1 Adams, Arienne Excelsior 44.42m
2 Johnson, Johnelle Edwin Allen 43.45m
3 Reid, Kimone Edwin Allen 41.87m

Event 68 Women's Discus Throw Open
1 Marsh, Janelle UWI Mona 37.95m
2 Christie, Coya UTech 35.54m
3 Simms, Tracey-Ann UWI Mona 35.15m

Event 69 Men's Discus Throw Open
1 Watson, Glenford Unattached 57.19m
2 Blackwood, Xavier MVP 45.70m
3 Longmore, Alec-Verne UTech 45.64m

Event 73 Women's 4x400-metre Relay Open Invitational
1 St Catherine A 3:56.13
2 Alpha A 3:59.55
3 Morant Bay High A 4:25.28

Event 74 Men's 4x400-metre Relay Open Invitational
1 Jamaica College C A 3:20.32
2 Jamaica College D A 3:22.61
3 Mona High School A 3:24.59

Event 80 Women's Long Jump Open
1 Chung, Rhain UWI Mona 5.79m 1.1
2 Heslop, Monief UWI Mona 5.65m 3.9
3 Carr, Ashantie UTech 5.52m 2.8

Event 84 Men's Long Jump invitational
1 Bailey, Ramone Unattached 7.61m 2.9
2 Archibald, Emanuel UWI Mona 7.55m 0.7
3 Bell, Tasrico UTech 7.32m 3.0

Event 91 Girls' 4x100-metre Relay Primary Invitational
1 St Richards Primary A 53.69
2 Rockhall All-Age A 54.79
3 Lyssons Primary A 55.63

Event 92 Boys' 4x100-metre Relay Primary Invitational
1 St Richards Primary A 51.92
2 Golden Spring Primary A 53.38
3 Lyssons Primary A 54.12

Event 93 Girls' 4x100-metre Relay Prep Invitational
1 Our Lady OF Angels A 55.22
2 Peter & Paul A 56.91

Event 94 Boys' 4x100-metre Relay Prep Invitational
1 Peter & Paul A 53.42
2 Our Lady OF Angels A 55.76

Event 96 Men's 110-metre Hurdles Open Invitational
1 Pittersgill, Norman UTech 14.61 -1.9
2 Facey, Lloyd UTech 14.75 -1.9

Event 97 Boys' 17-18 400-metre Hurdles Class 1
1 Plummer, Romel Kingston College 52.41
2 Danvers, Anthony Calabar High 53.86
3 McLymont, Nile Calabar High 54.76

Event 98 Girls' Discus Throw Class 3
1 Williams, Cedricka Holmwood 44.36m
2 Montague, Janiel Holmwood 38.91m
3 Dawkins, Camellia Edwin Allen 37.71m


Now you can read the Jamaica Observer ePaper anytime, anywhere. The Jamaica Observer ePaper is available to you at home or at work, and is the same edition as the printed copy available at http://bit.ly/epaperlive


ADVERTISEMENT




POST A COMMENT

HOUSE RULES

1. We welcome reader comments on the top stories of the day. Some comments may be republished on the website or in the newspaper � email addresses will not be published.

2. Please understand that comments are moderated and it is not always possible to publish all that have been submitted. We will, however, try to publish comments that are representative of all received.

3. We ask that comments are civil and free of libellous or hateful material. Also please stick to the topic under discussion.

4. Please do not write in block capitals since this makes your comment hard to read.

5. Please don't use the comments to advertise. However, our advertising department can be more than accommodating if emailed: advertising@jamaicaobserver.com.

6. If readers wish to report offensive comments, suggest a correction or share a story then please email: community@jamaicaobserver.com.

7. Lastly, read our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy



comments powered by Disqus
ADVERTISEMENT

Poll

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Today's Cartoon

Click image to view full size editorial cartoon
ADVERTISEMENT