Day 5 - Oct 1

14.30 Men's hammer qualifying A

14.35 Men's 400m heats

14.50 Men's high jump qualifying

15.30 Women's 400m hurdles heats

16.00 Men's hammer qualifying B

16.15 Men's 3,000m steeplechase heats

18.05 Men's pole vault final

18.50 Women's 400m semi-finals

19.20 Women's javelin final

19.35 Women's 200m semi-finals

20.10 Men's 800m final

20.40 Men's 200m final

 

 

Day 6 - Oct 2

14.35 Decathlon, 100m

14.45 Women's shot put qualifying

15.05 Heptathlon, 100m hurdles

15.30 Decathlon, long jump

15.35 Women's 1500m heats

16.00 Women's discus qualifying A

16.15 Heptathlon, high jump

16.25 Women's 5000m heats

16.50 Decathlon, shot put

17.25 Women's discus qualifying B

18.05 Men's 110m hurdles, semi-finals

18.30 Heptathlon, shot put

18.35 Men's 400m semi-finals

18.40 Decathlon, high jump

19.05 Women's 400m hurdles semi-finals

19.40 Men's hammer final

19.50 Heptathlon, 200m

20.35 Women's 200m final

20.55 Men's 110m hurdles final

21.15 Decathlon, 400m

 

 

Day 7 - Oct 3

14.35 Decathlon, 110m hurdles

14.40 Women's triple jump qualifying

15.30 Decathlon, discus group A

16.15 Heptathlon, long jump

16.35 Decathlon, discus group B

17.05 Decathlon, pole vault group A

17.20 Men's shot put, qualifying A

18.05 Decathlon, pole vault group B

18.10 Heptathlon, javelin

18.40 Men's shot put, qualifying B

20.00 Men's 1500m heats

20.05 Decathlon, javelin group A

20.35 Women's shot put final

21.00 Women's 1500m semi-finals

21.10 Decathlon, javelin group B

21.50 Women's 400m final

22.05 Heptathlon, 800m

22.25 Decathlon, 1500m

 

 

Day 8 - Oct 4

18.10 Men's 1500m semi-finals

18.15 Men's high jump final

18.40 Women's 4x100m relay heats

19.00 Women's discus final

19.05 Men's 4x100m relay heats

19.30 Women's 400m hurdles final

19.45 Men's 3,000m steeplechase

20.20 Men's 400m final

21.30 Men's 20km race walk final

 

 

Day 9 - Oct 5

14.30 Men's javelin qualifying A

15.15 Women's 100m hurdles heats

15.50 Women's long jump qualifying

16.00 Men's javelin qualifying B

17.55 Women's 4x400m relay heats

18.05 Men's shot put final

18.25 Men's 4x400m heats

18.35 Women's triple jump final